INVITATION TO BID No. Т-33/2026
JV «Uz-Kor Gas Chemical» LLC announces an open tender No.T-33/2026 for a period of 30 days starting from September 2, 2026 for construction and installation works under the project:
“Reconstruction of the administrative building for 2 fire trucks fire station at CGTU “Surgil”.
For participation in the bidding a company shall meet following minimum criteria:
•Company must not be under reorganization, liquidation or bankruptcy (evidence from tax authority and bank to be submitted);
•Company must have been established at least 5 year before announcement of the bidding (submit notarized copies of the certificate of state registration, foundation agreement of the company, charter of the company), international certificates ISO 9001, 14001 and 45001;
•The company must have experience in a similar project;
•The company that has expressed a desire to participate in the tender selection must necessarily arrive at the place of work to determine in detail the volume and cost of work;
•The company must have a rating of at least “C”;
•The company must have a license to carry out construction and installation work of the corresponding complexity category;
•Bidding proposal shall be in English and Russian.
When submitting a written notice, in a mandatory manner, please indicate your bank details and full legal address as per the following form:
Bidder:
Address:
Telephone:
Acc.:
In bank:
City:
MFO code:
Tax ID:
bank corr.acc.
Package of bidding documents must be delivered in due time by courier mail or express messenger in a sealed envelope with the contact details of the sender, name of subject and number of bidding.
After 3:00 pm by Tashkent time on October 02, 2026 the documents submitted by the companies for participation in bidding No. Т-33/2026 will not be accepted.
Companies, intending to participate in the biding may receive further information thereon, and also receive a full package of bidding documentation at the following address:
Owner:
JV “UZ-KOR GAS CHEMICAL” LLC
121, Turtkul Guzari str., Nukus city, Republic of Karakalpakstan 230100
Office in Tashkent city:
112, Zulfiyakhonim str., Republic of Uzbekistan, 100128
Tel/fax.: (+99878) 129-29-00
Web site: www.uz-kor.com
Bidding proposals will be accepted at:
112, Zulfiyakhonim str., Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan, 100128
Phone / Fax: (+99878) 129-29-00 (227)
Web site: www.uz-kor.com
E-mail:m.sahapov@uz-kor.com
JV “Uz-Kor Gas Chemical” LLC reserves the right to accept or reject any bid, to cancel the bidding process, and to reject all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to the affected bidder or bidders.









(99861) 2267000
(99861) 2249027